Opensubtitles.Org - Info opensubtitles.org

opensubtitles.org receives about 214,000 unique visitors and 819,620 (3.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,455.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,452,856.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opensubtitles.org is ranked number 1,812 in the world and 0.0428% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bratislava, 02, 811 01, Slovakia and links to network IP address 92.240.234.122. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - opensubtitles.org

Open multilanguage subtitle database, advanced search, no registration, RSS, XML.
Movie and TV Subtitles in multiple languages, thousands of translated subtitles uploaded daily. Free download from source, API support, millions of users.
How did opensubtitles.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is opensubtitles.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
214,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,420,000
Daily Pageviews:
819,620 (3.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,812 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0428% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 8.1%9.9%637
Japan 6.8%6.5%1926
India 5.2%4.1%2565
Portugal 4.7%6.9%142
China 4.6%2.8%4852
Poland 4.4%4.8%612
Spain 3.8%3.6%1199
Italy 3.7%4.2%1205
France 3.7%3.6%1636
United States 3.4%3.2%9699
United Kingdom 3.0%2.8%2133
Hungary 3.0%2.6%251
Belgium 2.8%3.6%337
Netherlands 2.6%3.1%547
Angola 2.1%2.1%692
Sweden 1.9%1.8%609
Greece 1.9%2.2%693
Germany 1.9%3.0%3448
Finland 1.6%1.8%371
Turkey 1.5%1.6%1585
Canada 1.3%1.4%2796
Mexico 1.3%1.3%2161
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.9%2570
Israel 1.2%1.2%509
Czech Republic 1.1%1.2%869
Bulgaria 1.0%0.5%446
Argentina 1.0%0.9%1573
Romania 1.0%1.0%966
Australia 0.9%0.8%2745
Croatia 0.9%0.9%287
Serbia 0.9%1.2%326
Sudan 0.8%0.5%770
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%1480
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%1033
Egypt 0.7%0.6%2136
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%3249
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%884
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.4%2643
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%2150
Philippines 0.5%0.4%1550

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opensubtitles.org
99.62%97.66%3.56
dl.opensubtitles.org
4.30%2.01%1.7
forum.opensubtitles.org
0.52%0.19%1.3
ads2.opensubtitles.org
0.25%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush opensubtitles.org
Domain:
  opensubtitles.org
Rank:
  20,549
Organic Keywords:
  507,967
Organic Traffic:
  89,252
Organic Cost:
  $26,691.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,426
Total Backlinks:
  7,027,468
Follow Links:
  1,915,290
Nofollow Links:
  5,112,178
Referring Domains:
  3,490
Referring IPs:
  3,627

How socially engaged is opensubtitles.org?

Facebook:
  465
Google +:
  2,049
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much opensubtitles.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,455.78
Monthly Revenue:
$73,673.40
Yearly Revenue:
$896,359.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 26,228$300.83
Japan 53,275$170.48
Belgium 29,506$145.47
Brazil 81,142$143.62
United Kingdom 22,949$142.97
France 29,506$138.68
Netherlands 25,408$129.33
Portugal 56,554$123.29
Italy 34,424$120.14
Germany 24,589$118.76
Finland 14,753$106.96
Canada 11,475$80.44
Sweden 14,753$78.49
Poland 39,342$71.21
China 22,949$70.91
Israel 9,835$57.44
India 33,604$53.77
Australia 6,557$49.37
Angola 17,212$45.96
Hungary 21,310$44.33
Switzerland 5,737$34.83
Spain 29,506$32.75
Greece 18,032$32.46
Czech Republic 9,835$21.34
Malaysia 5,737$17.38
Korea, Republic of 7,377$17.11
Turkey 13,114$14.29
Mexico 10,655$10.34
Slovakia 4,918$9.79
Romania 8,196$9.67
Croatia 7,377$9.29
Serbia 9,835$8.95
Argentina 7,377$8.78
Nigeria 3,278$8.59
Saudi Arabia 3,278$6.62
Philippines 3,278$5.31
Bulgaria 4,098$5.12
Indonesia 4,098$5.04
Egypt 4,918$3.98
Sudan 4,098$1.68

How much money do opensubtitles.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$419.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,571.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$152,958.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
123,984
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,719,518
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
45,254,130
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,721$54.15
Germany 7,131$34.44
Portugal 11,876$25.89
Finland 3,393$24.60
Poland 12,983$23.50
United Kingdom 3,672$22.88
Netherlands 4,319$21.99
Sweden 4,131$21.98
Italy 5,852$20.42
Canada 2,869$20.11
Belgium 3,541$17.46
France 3,246$15.25
India 9,409$15.05
Greece 7,032$12.66
Hungary 5,541$11.52
Israel 1,869$10.91
Australia 1,311$9.87
China 2,983$9.22
Brazil 4,869$8.62
Switzerland 1,033$6.27
Spain 5,606$6.22
Japan 1,598$5.11
Indonesia 2,377$2.92
Czech Republic 984$2.13
Croatia 1,623$2.04
Romania 1,721$2.03
Serbia 1,672$1.52
Saudi Arabia 688$1.39
Malaysia 459$1.39
Argentina 1,033$1.23
Bulgaria 861$1.08
Turkey 918$1.00
Mexico 959$0.93
Angola 344$0.92
Slovakia 443$0.88
Korea, Republic of 295$0.68
Philippines 229$0.37
Egypt 246$0.20
Nigeria 66$0.17
Sudan 82$0.03

How much is opensubtitles.org worth?

Website Value:
$1,452,856.94

Where is opensubtitles.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.240.234.122
ASN:
AS42005 
ISP:
LightStorm Communications s.r.o. 
Server Location:
Bratislava
02
811 01
Slovakia
 

Other sites hosted on 92.240.234.122

How fast does opensubtitles.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1716 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 9 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://opensubtitles.org/
http://www.opensubtitles.org/
http://www.opensubtitles.org/en/search
http://www.opensubtitles.org/en/search/1
http://adsrvmedia.adk2x.com/imp?p=70574124&ct=html&ap=1303&iss=0&f=0
http://adsrvmedia.adk2x.com/ul_cb/imp?p=70574124&ct=html&ap=1303&iss=0&f=0
http://runslin.com/?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed
https://mediabks.com/?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed
https://mediafaze.com/?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed
https://mediafaze.com/joinnow/step1.php?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/js/jquery-1.11.3.min.js?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/js/bootstrap.min.js?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/bootstrap.min.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/font-awesome.min.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/style.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/step1.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/material-icons.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/jquery.qtip.min.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46.4KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/why-choose.jpg could save 46.4KiB (24% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/book-banner.png (expiration not specified)
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/devices-compatible.png (expiration not specified)
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/why-choose.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cashonads.com/scripts/trackjs.php (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/terms/modal_a…vacy_fresh.php">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://mediafaze.com/joinnow/step1.php?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed could save 1.3KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 889B (43% reduction).

Minifying https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/js/jquery.creditCardValidator.js?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51 could save 889B (43% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

opensubtitles.org supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.opensubtitles.org
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Feb 1 10:18:17 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 2 10:18:17 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

opensubtitles.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

MPEG/DivX

What sites are related to opensubtitles.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 22:12:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de1097458d64506d177b6b71b104a40c81495318365; expires=Sun, 20-May-18 22:12:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=NgoJP1mWXU19WaOv0E4-56777sd; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.opensubtitles.org/en/search
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Backend: web1
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3622a3a82758716d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 22:12:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d778b655c0cee080ae0386b302c1c3daa1495318365; expires=Sun, 20-May-18 22:12:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=FtmT7IhShNVsHLTCrwUTr-bbKdb; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Expires: 0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0, no-cache, no-store
Location: /en/search/vip
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Backend: web1
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3622a3a9b6f85576-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 22:12:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df0b8c4b0fcc3fa21e902895e9f11178c1495318366; expires=Sun, 20-May-18 22:12:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=HfPlkYT5lHryLUE99RpNpxbeN2f; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=1
X-Cache-Backend: web4
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3622a3abc05a5522-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS serena.ns.cloudflare.com 2278
NS kanye.ns.cloudflare.com 2278

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: OPENSUBTITLES.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D109180491-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-27T16:24:00Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-03T13:29:59Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-03T13:29:59Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C74245581-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C74245583-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C74245582-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SERENA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KANYE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-20T22:11:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***networks.com
21 secs
tiberius1979.tumblr.com
23 secs
raechild.tumblr.com
32 secs
stackforest.com
35 secs
***s.nl
35 secs
play2live.io
43 secs
clips4sale.com
45 secs
sportbusinessmag.sport-press.it
59 secs
karlamodels.net
1 min
stack100.de
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
opensubtitles.org widget