Opensubtitles.Org - Info opensubtitles.org

opensubtitles.org receives about 343,000 unique visitors and 1,135,330 (3.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,468.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,045,417.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opensubtitles.org is ranked number 1,140 in the world and 0.0686% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bratislava, 02, 811 01, Slovakia and links to network IP address 92.240.234.122.

About - opensubtitles.org

Open multilanguage subtitle database, advanced search, no registration, RSS, XML.
Movie and TV Subtitles in multiple languages, thousands of translated subtitles uploaded daily. Free download from source, API support, millions of users.
How did opensubtitles.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is opensubtitles.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
343,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,290,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,135,330 (3.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,140 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0686% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 8.4%9.7%583
India 6.8%4.7%1954
Japan 5.9%7.8%2008
France 4.9%4.6%1108
Poland 4.3%4.5%635
United States 4.0%3.3%8062
Spain 3.7%4.4%1048
Italy 3.4%4.1%1159
China 3.4%1.9%5985
Netherlands 3.1%3.5%413
Portugal 3.1%4.1%196
Belgium 2.7%2.6%361
United Kingdom 2.5%2.3%2291
Hungary 2.3%1.9%289
Angola 2.3%2.8%463
Sweden 2.3%3.0%379
Greece 1.9%2.2%609
Germany 1.9%2.2%3419
Finland 1.8%2.6%267
Korea, Republic of 1.4%1.5%1920
Mexico 1.3%1.1%2127
Canada 1.3%1.4%2534
Israel 1.2%1.2%470
Czech Republic 1.2%1.1%768
Turkey 1.2%1.3%1677
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%1113
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%2401
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.7%1696
Argentina 0.9%0.9%1583
Australia 0.9%0.7%2677
Romania 0.9%0.7%1086
Egypt 0.8%0.6%1835
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%977
Serbia 0.7%0.9%391
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%1890
Sudan 0.7%0.8%687
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%1661
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%864
Philippines 0.6%0.4%1398
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%1900

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opensubtitles.org
99.30%96.79%3.82
dl.opensubtitles.org
5.56%2.94%2.1
forum.opensubtitles.org
0.60%0.19%1.2
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush opensubtitles.org
Domain:
  opensubtitles.org
Rank:
  20,549
Organic Keywords:
  507,967
Organic Traffic:
  89,252
Organic Cost:
  $26,691.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,280
Total Backlinks:
  7,027,468
Follow Links:
  1,915,290
Nofollow Links:
  5,112,178
Referring Domains:
  3,490
Referring IPs:
  3,627

How socially engaged is opensubtitles.org?

Facebook:
  465
Google +:
  2,049
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  11
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much opensubtitles.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,468.76
Monthly Revenue:
$104,062.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,266,097.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 37,466$429.73
Japan 88,556$283.38
France 52,225$245.46
Finland 29,519$214.01
Netherlands 39,737$202.26
Brazil 110,127$194.92
Sweden 34,060$181.20
United Kingdom 26,113$162.68
Italy 46,549$162.45
Belgium 29,519$145.53
Germany 24,977$120.64
Canada 15,895$111.42
Portugal 46,549$101.48
Poland 51,090$92.47
India 53,361$85.38
Angola 31,789$84.88
Israel 13,624$79.56
China 21,571$66.66
Australia 7,947$59.84
Spain 49,955$55.45
Switzerland 7,947$48.24
Greece 24,977$44.96
Hungary 21,571$44.87
Korea, Republic of 17,030$39.51
Malaysia 10,218$30.96
Czech Republic 12,489$27.10
Hong Kong 5,677$19.58
Turkey 14,759$16.09
Saudi Arabia 7,947$16.05
Slovakia 6,812$13.56
Argentina 10,218$12.16
Mexico 12,489$12.11
Nigeria 4,541$11.90
Indonesia 7,947$9.78
Romania 7,947$9.38
Serbia 10,218$9.30
Philippines 4,541$7.36
Pakistan 6,812$7.22
Egypt 6,812$5.52
Sudan 9,083$3.72

How much money do opensubtitles.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$584.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,529.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$213,272.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
167,461
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,023,835
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
61,123,329
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,744$77.35
Sweden 9,537$50.74
Finland 6,789$49.22
Germany 7,243$34.99
Netherlands 6,755$34.38
Poland 16,860$30.52
Canada 3,974$27.86
Italy 7,913$27.62
France 5,745$27.00
United Kingdom 4,178$26.03
India 14,941$23.91
Portugal 9,775$21.31
Greece 9,741$17.53
Belgium 3,542$17.46
Israel 2,589$15.12
Australia 1,589$11.97
Brazil 6,608$11.70
Hungary 5,609$11.67
Spain 9,491$10.54
Switzerland 1,431$8.68
China 2,804$8.67
Japan 2,657$8.50
Indonesia 4,609$5.67
Saudi Arabia 1,669$3.37
Czech Republic 1,249$2.71
Malaysia 817$2.48
Pakistan 2,180$2.31
Romania 1,669$1.97
Hong Kong 568$1.96
Argentina 1,431$1.70
Angola 636$1.70
Serbia 1,737$1.58
Korea, Republic of 681$1.58
Slovakia 613$1.22
Turkey 1,033$1.13
Mexico 1,124$1.09
Philippines 318$0.51
Egypt 341$0.28
Nigeria 91$0.24
Sudan 182$0.07

How much is opensubtitles.org worth?

Website Value:
$2,045,417.21

Where is opensubtitles.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
92.240.234.122
ASN:
AS42005 
ISP:
LightStorm Communications s.r.o. 
Server Location:
Bratislava
02
811 01
Slovakia
 

Other sites hosted on 92.240.234.122

How fast does opensubtitles.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1785 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 9 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://opensubtitles.org/
http://www.opensubtitles.org/
http://www.opensubtitles.org/en/search
http://www.opensubtitles.org/en/search/1
http://adsrvmedia.adk2x.com/imp?p=70574124&ct=html&ap=1303&iss=0&f=0
http://adsrvmedia.adk2x.com/ul_cb/imp?p=70574124&ct=html&ap=1303&iss=0&f=0
http://runslin.com/?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed
https://mediabks.com/?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed
https://mediafaze.com/?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed
https://mediafaze.com/joinnow/step1.php?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/js/jquery-1.11.3.min.js?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/js/bootstrap.min.js?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/bootstrap.min.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/font-awesome.min.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/style.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/step1.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/material-icons.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/css/jquery.qtip.min.css?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 46.4KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/why-choose.jpg could save 46.4KiB (24% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/book-banner.png (expiration not specified)
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/devices-compatible.png (expiration not specified)
https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/img/why-choose.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cashonads.com/scripts/trackjs.php (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/terms/modal_a…vacy_fresh.php">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://mediafaze.com/joinnow/step1.php?lp_tweak=general&data1=adkm_14f9a528-5204-4139-8985-4***55264fca3&data2=70574124&data3=%7BMACRO3%7D&data4=%7BMACRO4%7D&a_aid=tt9574&a_bid=65e661ed could save 1.3KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 889B (43% reduction).

Minifying https://mediafaze.com/assets/fresh/js/jquery.creditCardValidator.js?_=2017-02-02_16_08_51 could save 889B (43% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

MPEG/DivX

What sites are related to opensubtitles.org?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 22:12:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de1097458d64506d177b6b71b104a40c81495318365; expires=Sun, 20-May-18 22:12:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=NgoJP1mWXU19WaOv0E4-56777sd; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.opensubtitles.org/en/search
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Backend: web1
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3622a3a82758716d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 22:12:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d778b655c0cee080ae0386b302c1c3daa1495318365; expires=Sun, 20-May-18 22:12:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=FtmT7IhShNVsHLTCrwUTr-bbKdb; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Expires: 0
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0, no-cache, no-store
Location: /en/search/vip
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-Backend: web1
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3622a3a9b6f85576-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 20 May 2017 22:12:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=df0b8c4b0fcc3fa21e902895e9f11178c1495318366; expires=Sun, 20-May-18 22:12:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=HfPlkYT5lHryLUE99RpNpxbeN2f; path=/; domain=.opensubtitles.org; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=1
X-Cache-Backend: web4
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 0
X-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3622a3abc05a5522-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS serena.ns.cloudflare.com 479
NS kanye.ns.cloudflare.com 479

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: OPENSUBTITLES.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D109180491-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-27T16:24:00Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-03T13:29:59Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-03T13:29:59Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C74245581-LROR
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant City: Scottsdale
Registrant State/Province: Arizona
Registrant Postal Code: 85260
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4806242599
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4806242598
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C74245583-LROR
Admin Name: Registration Private
Admin Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Admin Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Admin Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Admin City: Scottsdale
Admin State/Province: Arizona
Admin Postal Code: 85260
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4806242599
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4806242598
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C74245582-LROR
Tech Name: Registration Private
Tech Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Tech Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Tech Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: Arizona
Tech Postal Code: 85260
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4806242599
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4806242598
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SERENA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KANYE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-20T22:11:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
opensubtitles.org widget